Tuesday, April 30, 2013

Here We Go Again


Finding a new place for photoshoot! Yay! I love this place. This place is quiet and nice. I know some people passed me by and looked at me with what-the-hell-is-this-girl-doing stare but beside that, everyhing is fine. Like, not many people come to this place.
And don't forget to watch the video. I'm helping my friend which is also my photographer for her DIY video. I'm being her model. You guys really need to watch it!

Photos by Madam

Items:
  1. Brown Velvet T-shirt
  2. Skirt
  3. Cowboy Bag
  4. Oxford Shoes

Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Holy Ground


Stripes and velvet skirt are just a perfect combination. A pair of tights and shoes and a black ribbon that I made as a headband.
This look is really feminine and sweet, I guess. The flowers and the eaten apple necklace were even making it sweeter.
The poses of this post are silly I think ahahah.


Photos by Madam

Items:
  1. Stripes T-Shirt from US
  2. Velvet Skirt, DIY
  3. Thights
  4. Shoes

Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Better than Love


 Hey, guys!!! Oh my God, I just realized that I always start my blog saying "Hey, guys!" Hahaha. I think I need to change it but I don't what to replace it with.
So, since spring is starting--well actually there's no spring here because Indonesia is a tropical country--I think floral dress would be good. Floral mini dresses are just really spring and summer. Plus, I combine it with flower bag and tights and my floral oxford shoes. Tights make you a bit warm because it's spring, guys. Not summer.
I know I took my picture in the middle of the street but it was car free day! So, I can do whatever I want to there. Some people there were having aerobic. They looked at me with "what's this girl doing?" look. Ahahaha


Photos by Madam

Items:
  1. Black Denim Jacket, a gift from my cousin :D
  2. Floral Mini Dress, Boink
  3. Black Tights
  4. Floral Oxford Shoes, Adorable
  5. Flower Bag, Malioboro Street

Saturday, April 06, 2013

Before the Storm


 Hey, guyssss!!! How are you? So this look is about... I don't know. It just is. Okay, let me tell you about behind the scene of this photoshoot.
So, my friend and I were taking pictures for this look and then... dogs showed up! We both are afraid of dogs. Hahah I know that's weird but we're afraid! Sooooo Madam and I went to her motorcycle and we ride fastly. Poor us.
And then... we realized that I didn't wear helmet!
I didn't wear helmet not because I left it at that photoshoot place, I just didn't wear it since Madam picked me up becuase she forgot to bring extra helmet. Haha
It was a really pity photoshoot.

Photos by Madam

Items:
  1. Flower Crown, DIY
  2. T-Shirt by Adidas
  3. Corduroy Skirt from US
  4. Black Boots