Minggu, 06 April 2014

Love on Top


Oh, guys. It's been almost 3 months since the last time I blogged. I've been busy preparing for finals. I have 3 finals (final projects, school finals, and national finals) and I've done two of them. So, now I'm preparing for finals. National finals decided whether we can graduate from high school or not. I hope I pass! Amen!
But you know, "Too much of anything can make you sick. Even the good can be a curse." So, in the middle of my business, I took some pictures. Because, studying all the time just makes me feel like... I feel like my head is going to explode!
 My finals start from April 14th. Wish me luck!

Sabtu, 18 Januari 2014

Stand by Me





First post in 2014! I miss this blog sooooo much!
I've been extremely busy. Senior year is just so annoying. School from Monday to Saturday, 7 am to 4 pm. Then college tryouts on Sunday. Oh, man.
People are studying extremely hard for national final examinations and college entry test. I know I should study too but I'm too lazy to do that.
This is just a quick shot, though. The weather is getting colder lately. Going to sleep with socks, sweater, and blanket on is just not enough. It's not snowing here (because Indonesia is a tropical country), but still. It almost rains everyday.
I don't like cold and rain. I miss sunshine and warmth.
Btw, I love this jacket so much! It's really warm! <3 br="">
Items:
  1. Jacket, Reddeer
  2. Stripes Sleeve
  3. Jeans, gift from Auntie
  4. Boots
  5. Purse

Senin, 30 Desember 2013

Paris Van Java 27/12/13



These are some pictures I took when my best friends (so sad my other best friend couldn't join us) and I hung out at the mall the other day. We ate some dim sum. Went to the theater to watch the Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug. Oh, man. I hate it when Bilbo said “What have we done?” and it was just ending like that. After that we had lunch at Wakaka Korean restaurant. We ordered bibimbap. We bought some macarons. We went to a bookstore and I bought a novel titled the Kite Runner by Khaled Hosseini.
And the last thing, I went to the Teddy House. I am totally craving for that giant teddy! It costs US$350 excluding the clothes. Can someone buy me that giant teddy? Imma love you forever!
Well, this is gonna be my last post on 2013. This year has been amazing. And hope 2014 will be much better. Amen.
HAVE A GREAT NEW YEAR, GUYS! xx

Sabtu, 21 Desember 2013

Best Thing I Never Had


 This past a couple of weeks have been like a roller coaster for me. Ups and downs. But it's interesting tho. What is life without adventures?
So, it's finally holiday now! So excited even though I'm gonna spend my holiday at home. In my room, actually. Reading books, blogging, watching videos on YouTube, etc. But still, it's better than school.
The weather is being colder and colder. I don't like cold and wet weather. I need warmth.
I love this winter coat that my brother bought. He didn't actually bought it for me. So, he wanted to buy a coat, but it was a couple coat. So, when you buy one, you need to buy the other one. Since he doesn't have a girlfriend, so he decided to give the other coat to me.
HAPPY HOLIDAY! <3 br="" xx="">

Photos by Madam

Items:
  1. Flower Crown, DIY
  2. Coat, High Sierra
  3. Floral Dress
  4. Purse
  5. Stockings
  6. Shoes, Adorable