Wednesday, October 18, 2017

10 Handsomest Men

10. Leonardo di Caprio 

I mean, who doesn't love young Leo? His role in Titanic is just indescribable. I rate him as number 10 because I like the young him not now. Especially now he always goes for young girls like Bella Hadid who's even younger than me (just my opinion). But young Leo is just so damn hot.


 9. Doughlas Booth

First time I saw him was in LOL movie and when he sang (lipsync) "Heart on Fire", my just just melt! He looks like a nice kinda bad boy and I love it!


 8. Dylan Sprouse

I mean someone from Disney childhood would definitely love him, right? I know some people like Cole more, but I am team Dylan.


7. Kang Ha Neul

When I watched Heirs (Korean drama), instead of obsessed with Lee Min Ho and Kim Wo Bin, I preferred him. He looks cool and calm. His role in some other movies and dramas are just as perfect! 


6. Jordan Henrion
 
 He's a journalist and fashion blogger. I found him on Instagram, I guess and his face is just... I mean look at him!


5. Adam Gallagher
 
He's always on the front page of LookBook.nu and no wonder because his style, photo, and face are just gorgeous!


4. Leon David


I also found him on LookBook,nu. I was so obsessed with him (still am!) that I started blogging. He's the reason I started this blog hahaha


3. Josh Hutcherson

My love for him comes and goes. But recently I re-watched The Hunger Games series, and I fell for Peeta Mellark again. I mean, when you like an actor, sometimes it is because of his role, right?


2. Zac Efron

High School Musical explains it all.


1. Elijah Wood

 Frodo Baggins! I'd been obsessed with him since I was in 7th grade. My obsession with him was off for few years but now, it's on again. I recently watched his videos on YouTube, I feel like he never gets old. He looks the same. His blue eyes, nose, and lips are just so perfect!

***

So, I'm into guys with deep-set eyes and who dress tidy and kinda formal instead of ripped jeans and snapback kinda guys. I think guys who dress like that are just classy and hot. Actually the idea of posting something like this just popped out in my head. It's not even fashion or makeup or food haha so I just put it on my wishlist category because theses guys are just ugh!
Everything I wrote about them are just my opinion and this post is just for fun :D

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Tell Me A Lie



 Blazer Nice Claup | Top Thrifted | Pants Thrifted | Boots H&M

Hello, everyone! I wish I could post regularly but I couldn't. I have no excuse. I actually got few things to post but I always got distracted. Especially recently when I started to learn how to play Dota 2. Is anybody here a gamer? Anybody here play dota?
 Dota 2 is really addictive for me. Like, I wanna play it all the time and it made me stay up all night and sleep late. I know that it is not good but it's really fun!
Anyways, this outfit is something I'll wear when I work in the office or when I have an interview. These photos are featured with my friend's little brother who likes fashion too and currently studying fashion (how lucky!), You should check him out (click here). When I visited my brother in Jakarta we decided to meet and have photoshoot. My friend--his sister--took there photos. She never really took this kind on photos but it turned out really good :D
Hopefully I will be able to post regularly and start doing my thesis lol.
Have great day! 

Tuesday, August 08, 2017

처음이었죠

 Leather Jacket ZARA | White Top ZARA | Stripped Pants Thrifted


Hello, friends (if you consider me as your friends anyways haha)! So, I was about to post yesterday night but the thing is I was home at around 7 pm and at 7:45 pm I planned to take a nap for an hour or two because I woke up early in the morning and only had few hours of sleep the night before. And... I ended up woke up at 10:45 this morning. I slept for 15 hours guyyyysssssss. That was insane. But I once slept longer than that actually.
When I woke up, I had really bad headache and my throat felt really bad. Taking too much sleep is not good, I think. I drank my med and feel a lot better now. I am actually really sleepy as I am writing this but I'll cope, lol.
So, this place is a Korean Restaurant that has really cute design. We felt like we were in Korea for real because they are also renting Hanbok. I was actually confused to categorize this post as outfit or photo diary. But I'll just use both labels and name it like an outfit post. The title is in Korean which means lovesick and that is Girls' Generation's song. I just feel like writing the title in Korean haha.
This place is really famous because it's cheaper than other Korean barbeque restaurants and we were the 12th on waiting list! We had to wait for 11 tables to finish! But it was fine because I used the time to take the pictures lol.
I actually have to wake up early tomorrow at 7:30 am. That's super early for me because I'm used to waking up at at least 1 pm and it's already 1:26 am now here! So I think that's it for now and...
Good night! xx 

Monday, July 31, 2017

Laneige - Water Sleeping Mask




 Hello, guys! I'd been MIA for about a month and I did it on purpose. I just needed a break from social media and be away from people. Sometimes life just got hard and you needed time to heal you. But moving on... I am gonna do my very first product review!
Well, I don't know if you know that I have very dry skin. I don't know if it's just that my skin's really dry or it's some kind of allergy. It started 2 years ago when I was in Malaysia. It was really hot there that I got tons of acnes and the time I came back to Indonesia (which is cooler) my skin became really dry and peeling off. My cheeks turned really really pink like I put too much blush on.
Everytime I washed my face with normal water, it felt a bit sore and stiff so I had to wash my face with warm water. I always put some baby oil or Vaseline to my face but still, it became dry again really quickly. So I went to the doctor and she gave me some allergic pill and ointment. It got better and since then, I started to pay more attention to my skin.
One of my friend is really into Korean skin-care and she told me about this Laneige Water Sleeping Mask to moisturize dry skin. I started to look it up online and read the reviews and the responds are great. So I decided that I wanted to buy it but... it's expensive for me haha (student life).
On my birthday (May 8th), my sis-in-law got this for me. Yay! Finally! I tried it right way before bed and I followed the instructions as mentioned on the paper inside the box because the words on the box are all in Korean.
I've been using it for almost 3 months now and I love it so much! The scent is super amazing and calming. The cool feeling when you put it on your face is just ugh, amazing. You also get a tiny cute spatula. Even though there's picture of the instruction, I am going to write it anyway lol.

How to Apply (How I Apply It):
1. Wash your face and dry it
2. Open the lid of Laneige Water Sleeping Mask and inhale the scent for 3 seconds
3. Put it gently all over your face and let sit overnight
4. Wash it with water when you wake up
5. Apply twice to three times a week

My face feels so fresh and moisturized when I wake up.The only thing I don't like about this product is that it's a kinda pricey. However, Laneige is not a drugstore brand so no wonder it's kinda pricey. But I'll give this product 10 out of 10 because it's just amazing. My skin feels much better and I think my big pores are closing up a little bit which is pretty awesome :D