Saturday, July 27, 2013

Summer's Not Hot Without You



 Hello! It's been a long long time I didn't post new outfit. Actually, I was kinda busy. Well, finishing few novels. It's Ramadhan so I spend most of my days by reading novels everyday after school.
But I'm back now. I can't wait for Ied Fitri break. Yeah, my summer holiday ended two weeks ago. It was only 3 weeks break! But I'm gonna have Ied Firtri break for 2 weeks soon.
I love this cardigan. Actually it's not mine. It's a kinda funny story. When I was shopping with my Mum, I saw that cardigan and I was kinda into it but I passed it because I had anything else to buy. But the next few days, I decided to buy that cardigan but it's already sold. When school starts, I saw my friend wearing it. So I decided to borrow it and fortunately, she is my close friend :) hahaha

Photos by Toilet and Bahar

Items:
  1. Cardigan
  2. Yellow Dress
  3. Bag
  4. Falts

No comments:

Post a Comment