Saturday, February 13, 2016

Eyes, Nose, Lips

 Coat Kak Ica's | T-Shirt Dad's | Pants Logo | Shoes Vern's

I usually post once a week but I didn't post last week because last week I went on vacation with my best friends and it was sooo much fun! I will post the photos and video of it soon!
This was actually a quick shot that my housemate took because it's just unexpected. She had something to do and so did I but I insisted her to take my pictures because I had nothing to post for the week. The photos turned out pretty good, I think, even though many of them are blurry lol. I actually just got out from shower when I took these pictures and I didn't blow dry my hair. That's why my hair looks wet in some photos.
But well, I finally got accepted to have internship in a hotel in Bali after I got rejected by another hotel and during my internship I don't think I'll be able to post every week because I'll have to work and most importantly, I don't know anybody who wants to take my picture.
It's Saturday night and it's also Valentine's day tomorrow. Anybody celebrate it? Well, I don't :(
But, have a lovey dopey weekend, guys! <3 br="">


  1. The pictures turned out really well, even the blurry ones! I love the casual outfit and the red hair looks really good on you! Congrats on getting the internship, that sounds really exciting! I got the same problem with photos, that's why my blog has kinda turned into a lifestyle blog recently haha. I'm not celebrating it either so I'll probably just have some fries and a netflix marathon. xx

  2. your hair is so pretty
    have a nice day

  3. Great Outfit! :)

    - Nena

  4. Nice look!

  5. Great casual outfit!
    - Congratulations on getting the internship - bet you look forward to it :-)

    Wish you a nice day!
    Hugs <3

  6. Great photos dear!

  7. The post is fantastic! I love it so much:)
    Have a nice weekend!

  8. Oh wow, you're so pretty! :)

  9. HOW AWESOME! ♥ Lovin' your hair, you are beauty!

    Have a Fabulous Tuesday!
    xoxo Suzy ( ˘ ³˘)♥

  10. Thanks for your lovely words on my last post!
    You are so gorgeous and your coat so absolutely stunning! Love the cut! Also adore your hair today.

    Have a great day,